NTSE Cut off 2021 Stage-1, State Wise NTSE Cut Off Check Here

NTSE Cutoff 2021 State Wise Cutoff Scores, Factors Affecting Scores, NTSE Cut off 2021 Stage 1, State-wise NTSE Cutoff 2021 Marks NTSE Previous Year Cut off marks Check at https://ncert.nic.in.
NTSE 2021 Exam is conducted on December 2020 to June 201 in various state now candidates are looking for State wise NTSE Expected cut off which is released by number of coaching institutes as FIITJEE, Resonance, Aryan Classes, Allen so we are here to provide you direct link for Expected cut off given by all coaching institutes on one place so candidates can check below all stated NTSE Expected Cut off 2021 Stage 1 category wise.

NTSE 2021 stage 1 exam has been conducted on 12th December 2020 for Mizoram, Meghalaya, Nagaland and Andaman and Nicobar Islands, 13th December for all the remaining states and UTs. For some states, the examination will be conducted at a later date. It is scheduled to be conducted on 19th December for Punjab, on 27th December for Jammu & Kashmir, 3rd January for Odisha, 17th for West Bengal, 24th January for Bihar, Kerala and Karnataka and on 21st February for Telangana and HP. NTSE Stage 2 will be conducted on 13th June 2021.
  • NTSE 2021 Qualifying marks for General Category – 40% in Each Paper
  • NTSE 2021 Qualifying marks for SC, ST, PH – 32 % in Each Paper
  • NTSE 2021 Cut off Stage 1 for General
  • NTSE 2021 Cut off Stage 1 for SC/ST
  • NTSE 2021 Cut off Stage 1 for OBC
National Council of Educational Research and Training (NCERT) will also announce Cut off for NTSE stage 1 soon after exam. NTSE 2021 Cut off is the minimum marks which are required to be scored by candidate to get the scholarship. NTSE is a national level examination cum Scholarship programme which is conducted by NCERT which is 2 stages. All the candidates who are qualified in stage 1 will be eligible for Stage 2. Every year a lot of candidates are applied for this Scholarship programme.

NTSE 2021 Expected Cut off - Gen, SC, ST and OBC

Each state conduct state level Stage 1 Examination in our state, so now exam of NTSE State 1 is over candidates are looking for answer key and cut off for all state which is released by many coaching institutes so candidates can get here NTSE 2021 Stage1 Expected cut off marks State wise.

NTSE Expected Cut off 2021 By Coaching Institutes
  • NTSE Expected Cut off by Resonance
  • NTSE Expected Cut off by FIITJEE
  • NTSE Expected Cut off by Aryan Classes
  • NTSE Expected Cut off Official
  • NTSE Expected Cut off - Stage 1
  • NTSE Expected Cut off by Allen
  • NTSE Expected Cut off by Kovalent Academy
NTSE Cutoff 2021 (Expected)

States/UTsGeneralOBCSCST
NTSE Andhra Pradesh Cutoff167158146143
NTSE Assam Cut Off159135132140
NTSE Haryana Cutoff156148129-
NTSE Chhattisgarh Cutoff160139129140
NTSE Odisha Cutoff155120120110
NTSE Telangana Cutoff175163149156
NTSE Rajasthan Cutoff180162142149